St Miriam & St Cecilia - St Tudno's Church - Great Orme, Llandudno, Wales.
30U E 443447 N 5910103
The stained glass windows in St.Tudno's Church are Victorian & early 20th century, A fine example, of Stained Glass is the window of St.Miriam & St.Cecilia. St Tudno's is located atop the Great Orme, Llandudno, North Wales.
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

St Tudno's Church dates from the early medieval period, but the majority of the church is 15th century. The church was abandoned, then restored in 1855.

Can you believe this: from the Church Web Site:

"We are delighted to report that the stained glass window of Miriam has been restored following the break in at St. Tudno's earlier this year.

The marble cross which was used as a "battering ram" during the break in has been returned to its grave but sadly the cross was found to have been damaged during the break in. The cross is now awaiting repair." Text Source: (visit link)

More info from the Parish Web Site: (visit link)

Located on the Great Orme, Llandudno, North Wales.