1920 - Subway, Uralla, NSW, Australia
This single-storey building right on the corner of New England highway and Hill Street, Uralla, was built in 1920. It houses the popular Subway 'sandwich' outlet, where you can "Eat Well!"
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The building has been well maintained (or renovated), painted a light orange, with mission brown trims on ledges. The hardwood posts holding up the sidewalk awning are painted a forest green, in keeping with the Subway colour scheme.

The Dated section is under an arched ledge, facing the intersection, with a simple scalloped facade wall/shoulders onto either street-side.

Address: 1/50 Bridge Street, (Corner New England Highway & Hill Street)
Uralla, NSW, Australia, 2358