HIGHEST church tower of the city - St. Josef - Koblenz, RP, Germany
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

[DE] Der Kirchturm der St. Josef Kirche ist mit 90 Metern Höhe der höchste Kirchtrum der Stadt Koblenz.

"Die Pfarrkirche St. Josef ist eine katholische Kirche in der Südlichen Vorstadt von Koblenz. Sie wurde Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts im Zuge der südlichen Stadterweiterung erbaut. Ihr stadtbildprägender Kirchturm ist mit über 90 m der höchste der Stadt. Sie trägt das Patrozinium des heiligen Josefs, was ein Signal der Behauptung der katholischen Kirche gegenüber Preußen wenige Jahre nach dem Kulturkampf darstellt."

Quelle: (visit link)

[EN] The church tower of the St. Josef church is the highest church square in Koblenz, at an altitude of 90 meters.

"The parish church of St. Josef is a Catholic church in the southern suburb of Koblenz, built at the end of the 19th century in the course of the southern expansion of the town Joseph, which represents a signal of the Catholic Church's claim against Prussia a few years after the Kulturkampf. "

Type of documentation of superlative status: Wikipedia

Location of coordinates: Belltower St. Josef church in Koblenz