Moorland Cemetery, Moorland, NSW, Australia
Just off of the Pacific Highway is the monument cemetery and columbarium for the Moorland community.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

Access is as for the entry to Tactical Paintball Games, a little east of the cemetery. There is a small amount of grass, and dirt parking.

One of the monuments is the basis for a Multi Geocache, that is further down the Highway.

From the Australian Cemeteries Index website: (visit link)
"Moorland General Cemetery occupies a small site just east of the Pacific Highway and is surrounded by trees on three sides. Earliest inscriptions date from 1894 and the cemetery is still in use with recent burials noted. There is no signage to denote denominational areas nor any row or grave numbering to be seen. A small columbarium on the site bears an inscription stating that it was funded and erected by the local community."

Photographed: 1405, Sunday, 21 February, 2016
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Moorland, NSW, Australia