Katholische Filialkirche St. Ulrich - Ulrichshögl, Bavaria, Germany
Katholische Filialkirche St. Ulrich in Ulrichshögl. --- Catholic church St. Ulrich in Ulrichshögl.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Filialkirche St. Ulrich, Saalbau mit Satteldach und dreiseitig geschlossenem Chor, errichtet vor 1470 unter Einbeziehung von Teilen des Turms und des Langhauses des Vorgängerbaus von 1030, südlicher Sakristeianbau, 1671, Turmobergeschosse und doppelte Zwiebelhaube, 1758; mit Ausstattung." Bayerische Denkmalschutzliste Nr.: D-1-72-111-38
Catholic church St. Ulrich, hall construction with saddle roof and choir closed on three sides, erected before 1470, including parts of the tower and the nave of the previous building of 1030, southern sacristy building, 1671, tower upper storey and double onion dome, 1758; with equipment. Bavarian Monument List No.: D-1-72-111-38
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship