Angelusglocke - Kripp - RLP - Germany
Die Angelusglocke vor der Kirche St. Johannes Nepomuk
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

DE:
Die Angelusglocke mit der Inschrift im äußeren Glockenrand "Maria mit dem Kinde lieb/ uns alle Deinen Segen gib - 1922" war mit 1,22 m Durchmesser und 744 kg Gewicht die kleinste Glocke. Als oberste Glocke im Glockenstuhl schlug sie mit Gis- Tonlage alle Viertelstunde.
Im November 2005 fand im Kirchturm der kath. Pfarrkirche zu Kripp das historische Ereignis eines Glockenwechsels statt. Das bisherige harmonische gusseiserne Dreiergeläute, das von 1922 die katholischen Kripper Gläubigen zu allen Zeiten zum Gebet rief, stellte mit seinen altersbedingten Verschleißerscheinungen ein Sicherheitsrisiko dar und wurde aus dem Glockenturm entfernt.
Aus: (visit link)
Die Angelusglocke ist vor der Kirche für die Öffentlichkeit ausgestellt.

EN:
The angelus bell with the inscription in the outer bell ring "Mary with the Child dear to us all your blessings give - 1922" was the smallest bell with 1.22 m diameter and 744 kg weight. As the top bell in the bell-chair, she hit every quarter-hour with Gish sound.
In November 2005 took place in the church tower of the kath. Parish church at Kripp the historic event of a bell change takes place. The previous harmonic cast-iron triangles, which from 1922 called the Catholic cripple-believers to prayer at all times, presented with its age-related wear phenomena a safety risk and was removed from the bell tower.
The Angelus bell is displayed in front of the church for the public.