Donalda, Alberta
12U E 393382 N 5827258
Come to Donalda to see the world's largest oil lamp and some interesting historic buildings that harken back to the early 1900s.
Location: Alberta, Canada

The population of Donalda has remained around 200 people for a number of years. It's surrounded by pretty coulee country and the oil and agriculture industries keep the economy afloat.

Donalda has the largest oil lamp replica in the world. At 42 feet in height, it overlooks the coulee and lights up all night, every night. The Village Office, across the street, houses The Lamp Museum with the world’s largest oil lamp collection, numbering over 1000 lamps along with many local artifacts.
Name: Donalda Village Hall

5001 Main Street