Living Word Lutheran Church - Lexington, Mo.
15S E 423689 N 4337726
This church is located in an historic three-story building at 929 Main Street in Lexington, Missouri.

Living Word Lutheran Church has been established for the express purpose of serving its members and guests in the following ways: A: Spreading the Gospel truth by regularly preaching the Word of God in all its truth and purity, by the administration of the sacraments and by the religious instruction of children, youth, and adults.
B: Fostering Christian Fellowship and love among its members and guests according to Scripture.

- Living Word Church Facebook Page

310. Flavor Maid Donuts (931 Main): c. 1869. Three story red brick Italianate attributed to Cheatham and Barley architectural firm. Elongated paired windows in round-arched enframement, distinctive three-pointed molding in arch. Stone keystones. Storefront has been replaced. One of last three-story buildings left downtown.

- National Register Application

Active Church: Yes