NDR - Hamburg, Deutschland
NDR Fernsehanstalt in Hamburg-Lokstedt
Location: Hamburg, Germany

The Norddeutsche Rundfunk (NDR) is the state tv and radio station for the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg and for the countries of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Lower Saxony and Schleswig-Holstein. The seat is in Hamburg.
The NDR was founded in 1954 by the split of the NWDR in NDR and WDR. On April 1, 1956, he began broadcasting. He is a member of the ARD and has the legal form of an institution under public law.
In Hamburg, the NDR is distributed over two locations, television in Lokstedt (this waymark), radio and administration at the Rothenbaumchaussee in Harvestehude.
Hugh-Greene-Weg 1
Hamburg, Germany
22529

Programming:
Das Erste (Erstes Deutsches Fernsehen) – Gemeinschaftsprogramm der ARD NDR Fernsehen (ehemals N3 bzw. Norddeutsches Fernsehen) – regionales Fernsehprogramm für Hamburg, Niedersachsen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Schleswig-Holstein und Bremen (gemeinsam mit Radio Bremen) Phoenix – gemeinsamer Ereigniskanal der ARD und des ZDF KiKA – Kinderkanal von ARD und ZDF ARTE – deutsch-französischer Kulturkanal 3sat – Kulturkanal von ARD, ZDF, ORF, und SRF tagesschau24 – Informationssender One – Dokumentations- und Unterhaltungssender

Favorite Show/Personality: Tagesschau (Most popular news broadcast in Germany)