Building at 808 S Baker Street - Mountain Home Commercial Historic District - Mountain Home, Ar.
This two-story brown brick building is located at 808 S Baker Street in Mountain Home, Ar.
Location: Arkansas, United States

This two-story brown brick building is located at 808 S Baker Street. The fenestration on the first floor is angled left to right away from the street until the door for the second floor is reached on the far right. The first floor fenestration consists of from left to right: a double pane display window with a vertical metal mullion; a metal and glass door with a glass transom above; a single pane display window; and a metal door leading to the second floor with a canvas canopy over the entire fenestration. Second story fenestration consists of four double-hung two-over-three windows with brick sills. The brickwork above the second story windows and the cornice are undecorated.

Resource Number: BA0183
Address: BAKER, 808, S