Château de Farcheville - Bouville, France
31U E 447126 N 5363735
Superbe colombier du château médiéval de Farcheville à Bouville / Superb dovecote of the medieval castle from Farcheville to Bouville
Location: Île-de-France, France

Ce très beau colombier, se trouve dans l'enceinte du château médiéval de Farcheville, il se voit de loin et l'on peut se garer à son pied.
Il est classé, comme beaucoup d'éléments du château, au titre des Monuments Historiques français depuis 1948. Un pigeon doré surplombe le toit. Malheureusement je ne trouve aucune particulière sur ces caractéristiques...

Le Château vu du ciel : (visit link)
Monuments Historiques : (visit link)

**********************************************

(EN) This beautiful dovecote is located in the enclosure of the medieval castle of Farcheville, it can be seen from a distance and you can park at its foot.
It is classified, as many elements of the castle, in the title of the French Historical Monuments since 1948. A golden pigeon overhangs the roof. Unfortunately I do not find any particular about these features ...

The Castle from the sky : (visit link)
Historical Monuments : (visit link)