ALDI Store - McGraths Hill, NSW, Australia
Just off of Windsor Road is this stand-alone ALDI store. Long ramps make it wheel chair usable, tho it may not seem that 'friendly'.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

Alcohol sales are available here. * Check for Sunday times *
Free parking - untimed. A couple of spots with limited shade cover.

This store is in front of a line of 'bulk-outlets', and accessed from Curtis Road at the 'T-intersection' with Windsor Road. 'Winford Road', in front of the store, leads past some fast food outlets, to Groves Avenue, where there is a set of traffic lights to go whichever direction you want to take when leaving.
At this store is a set of stairs from the carpark, or, as mentioned, a long ramp to access the store. Plenty of trolleys, and even some plastic shopping baskets.
Staff thought that this was built in 2011, tho inside it looked to be 'outfitted' quite recently.

Visited: 1610, Saturday, 25 February, 2017
Address: 5 Curtis Road, McGraths Hill, NSW, 2756

Store hours:
Sun - Wed: 8:30 AM - 8 PM Thu: 8:30 AM - 9 PM Fri - Sat: 8:30 AM - 8 PM Liquor Trading Hours: Sun: 10AM - 8PM Mon - Wed: 8:30 AM - 8 PM Thu: 8:30 AM - 9 PM Fri - Sat: 8:30 AM - 8 PM

Language ?: English

Special of the day: Lily & Dun High-top Sneakers: $15 -> $10