Hermeticus Book Shop - Talent, OR
This bookstore is located in a historic building.
Location: Oregon, United States

I didn't patronize this bookstore because I was busy taking as many pictures throughout town as possible before the sun went down.

This bookstore resides within a historic building, erected in 1906 and listed in the National Register of Historic Places in 1996 as a surviving example of the only remaining commercial building along this stretch of Talent Avenue to have survived a devastating fire in 1911. For a number of years after the fire while the town continued to rebuild, this building served as a temporary post office. From the 1940s until 1972 this building was the town's cafe. It has served as multiple business establishments since then.

There is no official website for this bookstore but they DO have an unofficial Facebook page. They sell new and used books.

Physical Address::
201 Talent Ave.