Ted Drewes Frozen Custard - St Louis, MO
15S E 734498 N 4274653
Featured on Man V's Food - Ted Drewes is now considered to be a Route 66 landmark, serving Saint Louis for over 80 years. Adam goes in to make his own a concrete, a thick mix of Ted's delicious frozen custard.

A Roadside attraction known as 'Ted Drewes' a St. Louis tradition. Drew's is a frozen custard shop alongside a designated section of historic U.S. Route 66 in St. Louis, Missouri.

"Adam takes a road trip down Route 66, and his palatable pit stops include mouthwatering steak and frozen custard." Text Source:
(visit link)

The Ted Drews Neon sign is often displayed on the front of Route 66 guide books, as well as being featured in many guide brochure's.
This is a must stop location if you are tripping the Mother Road.
I was surprised to see a wedding party arrive by coach, & stand in line for Frozen Custard & concretes.

Ted Drewes' Frozen Custard
St Louis, Missouri
"As you pass through suburban St Louis on your Route 66 cruise, make it a point to take in a St Louis tradition. The world-famous Ted Drewes' Frozen Custard has been “serving St Louis' favorite frozen treats for 75 years.” Text Source: (visit link)
Physical Address of Waymark:
6726 Chippewa St. Louis, MO USA