St Thomas' Church Tower - Kidsgrove, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire.
St Thomas' Church is located on The Avenue in Kidsgrove.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

St Thomas’ Church is a Grade 11 listed building the structure is of blue brick, erected in 1837 and is attributed to Thomas Kinnersley of Clough Hall – a local landowner and business proprietor. (visit link) (visit link)

An extract from Kelly's Directory of Staffordshire, 1896 describes the church as; 'consisting of chancel, nave, aisles and an embattled western tower containing a clock and 6 bells: the chancel windows are stained and the church affords 600 sittings; it has a detached cemetery, with a mortuary chapel.' (visit link)

Tower: Kidsgrove, St Thomas
Bells: 8