Iglesia de Santa María de Palacio - Logroño, Spain
30T E 545680 N 4701928
The Church of Santa María de Palacio (Spanish: Iglesia de Santa María de Palacio) is a church located in Logroño, Spain. It was declared Bien de Interés Cultural in 1943.
Location: La Rioja, Spain

"The Imperial Church of Santa María de Palacio, located in the heart of the old town, was founded in the 11th century, extended and renovated in the 16th, and rebuilt in the 18th. Divided into three naves, annexed are the cloister and the Chapel of Nuestra Señora de la Antigua. Over the central nave is a lantern popularly known as "la Aguja", (The Needle), the main altarpiece, by Arnao of Brussels, mid 16th century, and the statues of the Virgen del Ebro, Romanesque 12th century, and Virgen de la Antigua.

Today its cloister is a part of the Diocesan Museum."

source: (visit link)