Harbaugh Reformed Church, Waynesboro, Pennsylvania
18S E 282831 N 4399892
Harbaugh Reformed Church is located along Harbaugh Church Road, in Washington Township, Franklin County, Pennsylvania.

The Harbaugh Reformed Church was built in 1892 of brick in the High Victorian Gothic style. The church is located on the north side of Harbaugh Church Road, on the site of the original 1846 church, which was razed in 1892 prior to the construction of the present church.
A marble cornerstone from the earlierchurch building is set in the south entrance wall; which reads: "German Reformed Church 1846." The 1892 church was not set on the 1846 church foundation.

In 1960, in keeping with a merger of the Evangelical and Reformed Churches, the Harbaugh Reformed Church was renamed the Harbaugh United Church of Christ. The Harbaugh Church Congregation combined with the Waynesboro St. Paul's United Church of Christ in 1966, bringing to a close the 72 year service of the rural church building.

The Waynesboro Historical Society purchased the building in 1983. The building now functions as a place for meetings, social gatherings, as well as occasional weddings and funerals.

Church Name: Harbaugh Reformed Church

Church In Use (even only just occassionally): yes