Burkburnett Lodge No. 1027, A.F. & A.M. - Burkburnett, TX
14S E 539098 N 3771937
Burkburnett Masonic Lodge #1027 is at 119 W Williams Dr, Burkburnett, TX. They meet at 7:30 PM on the first and third Mondays of the month, and on the third Monday, there is a meal served at 6:30 PM.

Placed here in 2016, a Texas Historical Marker provides some background:

The Burkburnett Masonic Lodge No. 1027 AF & AM was chartered in 1910, only three years after the city's founding. J.A.D. Smith, W.O. Willingham and S. Hawkins were among the founders. Eastern Star formed in 1921. By the 1930s, it could claim 400 members in a town of only 3200. Eight District Deputy Grand Masters and an Imperial Potentate of the Shrine came from the Burkburnett Lodge. The lodge continues a tradition of community service through education and charitable activities locally and statewide. It laid cornerstones at six buildings in Burkburnett, including First United Methodist Church, Burkburnett Library and Burkburnett schools.
MASONIC LODGES: LODGE