Christchurch Methodist - Shepshed, Leicestershire
Christchurch Methodist Church on Field Street, Shepshed.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

The church was founded in 1969.

"We meet on Sundays for traditional worship, with organ music, hymn singing and contributions from the Junior and Senior choir. Holy Communion is served twice a month, usually once in the morning and once in the evening.

All-Age worship takes place on the first Sunday morning of each month. A shorter (1 hour), informal service with activities, dramas and multimedia presentations, lead by our Worship Band.

BBC (Breakfast Before Church) Food served from 9:45am, on the second Sunday of each month, followed by morning worship at 10:45am.

Throughout the week we hold a wide variety of social and spiritual activities."

SOURCE - (visit link)
Active church?: Yes

Service times:
SUNDAY SERVICE PATTERN: Sunday 10:00am Junior Choir Practice 10:45am Traditional Worship: Includes a Chant and Anthem from our Junior Choir. Junior Church leaves for age specific sessions. Crèche is also available. Communion is served once a month. Free refreshments served afterwards. 10:45am All-Age Worship: On the first Sunday morning of the month (excl. August) A short, lively service with the Worship Band. Particularly suitable for young parents and toddlers and anyone who is young at heart. 6:00pm Traditional Worship: A thoughtful and reflective service including an Anthem from our Senior Choir (no Choir during Jul-Aug) Communion is served once a month. Free refreshments served afterwards.