Barokní kostel svatého Ondreje - Ivanovice na Hané, Czech Republic
CS: Barokní kostel svatého Ondreje // EN: The Baroque Church of St. Andrew
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS.
Farní kostel sv. Ondreje stojí vcele námestí pri silnici ve smeru Vyškov na Morave - Kromeríž. Jižne od nej se nachází barokní budova fary a jihovýchodne od nej pak zámek.
Kostel na první pohled upoutá svou vysokou hranolovou zvonicí zakoncenou barokní bání, ke které se z levé a pravé strany tisknou nižší a užší hranolové schodištové veže zakoncené rovnež bánemi. Pudorys kostela má podobu kríže orientovaného východním smerem. Ve zdech kostela jsou druhotne usazeny renesancní náhrobky majitelu panství v 16. století (Pražmu z Bílkova a Kropácu z Nevedomí). Poblíž kostela stojí barokní patrová budova fary s pekným štítem otoceným smerem k zámku a námestí.
Kostel sv. Ondreje stál jiste již v roce 1286, jako soucást opevneného dvorce rytírského rádu johanitu, kterým ivanovické zboží patrilo již od konce 12. století. Kostel v dnešních rozmerech byl vystaven v 1. pol. 16. století, avšak dnešní barokní podobu získal až po prestavbe v 18. století.

EN:
Parish Church. Andrew bee square stands the road in the direction of Vyškov in Moravia - Kromeriz. South of it there is a Baroque parsonage and southeast of it, then lock.
The church at first sight for its high prismatic bell tower topped by a Baroque cupola, to which the left and right sides printed lower and narrower prism stair towers also topped domes. The church has the form of a cross oriented eastwards. Within the walls of the church are secondarily established Renaissance tombstones owners of the manor in the 16th century (Pražma of Bílkov and sprinkler from unconscious). Near the church is the Baroque parish storey building with a beautiful gable facing towards the castle and square.
St. Andrew was probably already in 1286, as part of the fortified villages of the Knights Hospitaller, who belonged Ivanovice goods since the late 12th century. Church in today's dimensions was built in the first half. 16th century, but its current Baroque style was to reconstruction in the 18th century.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)
Style: Baroque