Hamburg - Fantova kavárna na Hlavním nádraží, Praha, CZ
33U E 459602 N 5548026
Historic version of CoA of Hamburg, Germany, on the wall of Fanta cafe. In Napoleonic times the colours were inverted (a red castle on a silver shield), as the addition of a red head with the golden bees (the symbol of a city of the first order).
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Hamburg, officially Freie und Hansestadt Hamburg (Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg), is the second largest city in Germany and the eighth largest city in the European Union. It is the second smallest German state by area. Its population is over 1.7 million people, and the Hamburg Metropolitan Region (including parts of the neighbouring Federal States of Lower Saxony and Schleswig-Holstein) has more than 5 million inhabitants. The city is situated on the river Elbe."

source: (visit link)
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town