Clock of Evangelical Church / Hodiny evangelického kostela - Libice nad Cidlinou, Czech Republic
33U E 512744 N 5552818
Clocks mounted on the tower of Neo-Rennaissance Evangelical Church of Czech Brethren in Libice nad Cidlinou (Central Bohemia).
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

The Neo-Rennaisance building of the Evangelical Church of Czech Brethren in village Libice nad Cidlinou near Podebrady (Central Bohemia) was built in 1898. The tower clock mounted inside of its prismatic tower with four dials mounted on each of its sides were installed here probably in the same time. The hands of the clock as well as its latin numerals are silvered and background of circle dials is black. Currently the clock does not work.
Status: Not Working

Display: Mounted