Nueva Esperanza Iglesia Bautista - Holland, TX
The Nueva Esperanza Iglesia Bautista in Holland, TX

The Nueva Esperanza Iglesia Bautista is a Hispanic Baptist Church located at 310 W Travis Street in Holland TX.

This old church building dates from around the turn of the 20th century. The Central Christian Church of Holland gifted the building to the Nueva Esperanza Iglesia Bautista on 25 Sep 2003, according to the records of the Bell County TX Central Appraisal District. See: (visit link)

The building is mentioned in this blog here as being the First Christian Church of Holland in the 1960s-1970s: (visit link)

The Nueva Esperanza Iglesia Bautista is a member of the Southern Baptist Convention.
Service Times: