Bandon Grove Union Church, NSW, Australia
Just north of the entry alcove of the elegant Bandon Grove Union Church is a 3 metre tall wooden pole, with a functional swinging bell, mounted on top.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

From trying to size this bell up with the brick size of the church, I would think that the cream painted square wooden post is 6" square hardwood (150 mm x 150 mm). Initially I thought that it was 'mission-brown' painted, but on examining close-ups of the photo, I think that the 10" (250 mm) diameter bronze bell with a 10" pulley wheel and chain attached on the northern side of the axle, is just displaying typical wrought iron rust. The axle/spindle is mounted into a wrought iron 'rectangle' with a fleur-de-lis on top.
The Church is truly a "Country" church, and also an "Old" church, being built in March 1888, for this remote community.