Half-timbered house, Reinhardstraße 18 - Bad Nauheim - Hessen / Germany
Protected half-timbered house in a good condition.
Location: Hessen, Germany

House is listed in the Liste der Kulturdenkmäler in Bad Nauheim :

Source: (visit link) :
"Zweigeschossiges, giebelständiges Fachwerkwohngebäude, das wie das benachbarte Gebäude Reinhardstraße 16 in der Zeit um 1700 errichtet wurde; zusammen mit diesem und der Reinhardskirche ist eine Baugruppe erhalten, die den alten Dorfkern Nauheims besonders intensiv repräsentiert. Reinhardstraße 18 selbst ist verputzt, das Fachwerkgefüge und die innere Zonierung scheinen weitgehend ursprünglich erhalten zu sein."

EN:
"A two-storey, gabled independent half-timbered building, built like the neighboring building Reinhardstraße 16 in the time around 1700; Together with this and Reinhardskirche, an assembly was given, which represents the old village nucleus of Nauheim particularly intensively. Reinhardstraße 18 itself is plastered, the half-timbered structure and inner zonation seem to be largely preserved."
Adresse/Adress:
Reinhardstraße 18