Ev.-Luth. Bledelner Kirche, Germany
32U E 563145 N 5791605
There is no well-known documentary data for the construction of the Bledelner church. The current appearance is at least 400 years old. The church bell was set in 1249 (the oldest one in the district Hildesheim) and the tower is surely from the first half of the 13th century.
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

In the beginning of the 18th Century, the building had to be adapted to the grown number of inhabitants of the village. The necessary means for the extension of the church came, among other things, from a donation of 100 "Talern" in gold by the former prince and later king George I, from England finances.
Building Materials: Stone