The Windows at Musée historique de Mulhouse - Alsace / France
A lot of stained glass windows at the museum.
Location: Grand-Est, France

While visiting the museum (Entrance is free) we took some fotos of the many different motifs.

Source: (visit link) :
"Au cœur de la vieille ville de Mulhouse et de son ancien hôtel de ville : fleuron du patrimoine mulhousien, découvrez Mulhouse du paléolithique à nos jours dans son Musée Historique. Un parcours thématisé vous mettra en perspective l’Histoire de la ville, tout en faisant apprécier l’art de vivre des Alsaciens d’autrefois.Créé en 1874 et installé depuis 1969 dans l’ancien Hôtel de Ville, sur la place de la Réunion, le Musée Historique propose de découvrir l’histoire singulière de la République de Mulhouse ainsi que l’art de vivre des Alsaciens d’autrefois. Depuis 1999 son accès est gratuit pour tous.

EN:

"At the heart of the old city of Mulhouse and its old town hall: flagship of Mulhouse's heritage, discover Mulhouse Paleolithic to the present day in its History Museum A themed trail you will put into perspective the history of the city while. making appreciate the lifestyle of Alsace past.Created in 1874 and installed since 1969 in the old Town Hall, on the place of the meeting, the Historical Museum invites you to discover the unique history of the Republic of Mulhouse and the lifestyle of Alsace past. Since 1999 access is free for all.
Type of building where window is located: Museum

Musée historique de Mulhouse