Moravia, NY (village)
18T E 383583 N 4729900
The village building is close to the town building in Moravia. "Moravia is located at the south end of Owasco Lake. At the village edge is Fillmore Glen State Park with nature trails, campsites,..."
Location: New York, United States

The village building is in a row of buildings. It is brick in front. There are large doors. It was probably the fire station at one time. There are also normal size doors. All the doors are white. It is a two story building with four windows across the top. Three of the windows are double, one single.

history
(visit link)
"The village boasts many noteworthy examples of 19th Century architecture. Two historic districts have been listed on the State and National Register of Historic Places. A walk through the streets conveys a strong sense of post-Civil War American life in an upstate New York village...Millard Fillmore, 13th President of the United States, was born five miles east of the village...The house where Fillmore was married on February 6, 1826 is on Smith Street."
Name: Moravia

22 Central Street