North Valley Senior Citizens Center - Columbia Falls, Montana
11U E 708741 N 5361991
North Valley Senior Citizens Center is right in the hub of downtown Columbia Falls. It is located at 205 Nucleus Avenue.
Location: Montana, United States

North Valley Senior Citizens Center was founded in 1987. It is a small senior citizens association and has two full time employees and generates an estimated $100,000 in annual revenue.

Offered to seniors, local residents and guests a hot delicious meal is served Monday through Friday. Holiday dinners are also offered. Everyone is welcome to share a hot meal, lively conversation and the company of friends and friends not met yet.

Weigh Watchers meetings, Bingo, Bridge, Cribbage and Pinochle are offered as well as holiday festivities, line dancing and other social functions.
Type of community center: Senior Citizens Center

North Valley Senior Citizens Center 205 Nucleus Ave Columbia Falls, Montana 59912-4008