1914 - St. Ignatius of Loyola School - Concord Hill, MO
15S E 661785 N 4279531
Even though a Catholic School, it accepts all students who wish to have a higher education than provided by public schools.

County of school: Warren County
Location of school: 19129 Mill Rd., Concord Hill
Phone: 636-932-4444
Principal: Arlesa Leopold

This parish school was started in 1872. Behind this building is a parish hall, now under construction. In the great Catholic tradition, the tuition of this school is negotiable.

Concord Hill is a community of less than 75 residence. This school draws students from the entire county, and even from adjoining counties.

"The church was founded by Jesuit missionaries and is named after the founder of their order. This church was built in 1930, but Jesuit mission activity here dates from at least 1838; a mission church was built on this land in 1840; it became a diocesan parish in 1857." ~ Rome of the West

Year of construction: 1914

Full inscription: