Kompass Rose Ostseebad Bansin auf Usedom / compass rose Bansin - Usedom - Baltic Sea
33U E 443932 N 5980629
Kompassrose vor dem Warmbad im Seebad Bansin an der Ostsee / Compass Rose before Warmbad in the seaside resort Bansin on the Baltic Sea
Location: Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany

Klassische Kompassrose mit den vier Hauptwindrichtungen mit Bezeichnung N, S, W, O und vier Nebenwindrichtungen ohne Bezeichnung auf dem Gehsteig vor dem ehemaligen Warmbad im Ostseebad Bansin auf Usedom. Das Warmbad wurde bereits 1903 erbaut und beherbergt heute die Touristeninformation und ein Hallenbad.

Classic compass rose with the four main wind directions labeled N , S , W , O and four minor wind directions without name on the sidewalk in front of the former Warmbad in Baltic resort of Bansin on Usedom . The Warmbad was built in 1903 and now houses the tourist information center and an indoor pool .
Nearest Compass Roses