Kew Gardens - Kew, London, Great Britain.
30U E 688119 N 5706520
There are over 100 world-class attractions to enjoy at Kew Gardens, from iconic buildings & glasshouses to inspirational gardens & landscapes. Discover 250 years of history at the world's most famous Gardens. London, Great Britain.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Royal Botanical Gardens Kew - Kew Gardens is the world's largest collection of living plants. Founded in 1840, An internationally important botanical research & education institution. Located in Kew, London, UK.

From the Visit London Website:
"Explore a World Heritage Site at Kew Gardens – the world's most famous garden. Explore over 130 hectares of landscapes and gardens, stroll a soaring treetop walkway and wander through tropical glasshouses reaching up to 27°C. Enjoy four cafes and restaurants, art galleries, a serene lake and waterlily pools.

Kew's great glasshouses provide hours of undercover discovery for visitors of all ages. Be amazed by giant lily pads in the Waterlily House, delve into an exotic rainforest in the Palm House, and travel through 10 climatic zones in the Princess of Wales Conservatory.

Step inside Kew Palace and the Royal Kitchens to discover Kew's history and explore a beautiful Georgian royal retreat."
Read more at (visit link) & The attraction’s own URL: (visit link)

Mon-Fri: 6.30am - 6.00pm