Windsor SDA Church, NSW, Australia
The medium sized, brown brick Windsor SDA Church is right beside the busy Macquarie Street (opposite Windsor Motors).
Location: New South Wales, Australia

It seems that tighter security is necessary here, as the Church is surrounded by a sturdy fence.
Evidently the original church was burnt (with arson) on 18th January 2006, but the front doors were saved.
(Per the plaque on the saved door.)
The congregation then met in the church hall for 4 years, until the current church was built with assistance by the members. The pastor was Pr James Fletcher at that time, and now it is Pr Duane Haora, with Chris Manthey still listed on the website.

FaceBook page: (visit link)

(Personal note: the prior Head Elder, Nelson Haora has been a close friend and bushwalking companion a couple of decades ago, when I lived in Sydney; and Pr Duane Haora is his son.)
93 Macquarie Street, Windsor NSW 2756
Windsor, NSW Australia