Spartakiáda - Brno, Czech Republic
33U E 616001 N 5451334
CS: bronzová plastika Spartakiáda - tri mladé ženy s kvetinami // EN: bronze sculpture Spartakiáda - Three young women with flowers
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Bronzová plastika Spartakiáda - tri mladé ženy s kvetinami.
Tri mladé ženy v dlouhých sukních a bluzách, stojící na mramorovém podstavci, ve svých rukou drží snítky kvetin. Ženy se dají rozlišit podle úcesu - (z pohledu od hlavní silnice na ulici Úvoz) - první žena zleva má vlasy upletené do copu, žena uprostred upletené do drdolu a tretí žena má polodlouhé vlasy svázané do ohonu.
Plastika byla vytvorena v roce 1962. Instalace do terasovitého parcíku pred základní školou probehla behem 60. let 20. století, po otevrení a zprístupnení provozu ve škole.
Autor sochy je Konrád Babraj.

EN:
The bronze sculpture Spartakiáda - Three young women with flowers.
Three young women in long skirts and blouses, standing on a marble pedestal in his hand holding sprigs of flowers. Women can be distinguished by the hairstyles - (seen from the main road on the street Úvoz) - The first woman left her hair woven into a braid, a woman in the midst woven into a bun and a third woman has long hair tied in a ponytail.
The sculpture was created in 1962. Installation in a terraced park in front of the elementary school was held during the 60 years of the 20th century, after the opening of and access to traffic school.
The author of the statue is Konrád Babraj.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)