Canada Post - E4H 2X7 - Hillsborough, NB
20T E 372433 N 5086754
This little odd shaped post office is right on Main Street (Highway 114) at the south end of the town of Hillsborough.
Location: New Brunswick, Canada

On the banks of the Petitcodiac River, Hillsborough is approximately 30 kilometers south of the city of Moncton. The post office is just south of the New Brunswick Railway Museum, a great museum for rail aficionados. Originally an Acadian village, Hillsborough was settled around 1700, then known as Blanchard's Village.
Post Office Type: Rural

Province/Territory: New Brunswick

Historical Significance: No - Modern building

What brought you here?:
Had to stop at the railway museum, as well as a few other points of interest in the town, such as the William Henry Steeves House Museum.