Historische Turmstation - Planá u Mariánských Lázní/Czech Republik
33U E 336904 N 5525193
--D-- Trafoturmstation in Planá u Mariánských Lázní,Tschechische Republik --EN--Transformerstation in Planá u Mariánských Lázní, Czech Republik
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

-EN--Historic electiicity-tower in the outskirts of Planá u Mariánských Lázn, Czech Republic. In an inactive state. Probably since the tithe because an inscription in German is still recognizable and thus the period may be before 1945. Beautiful , stylish roof construction. Today in private property.

--D--Der Turm steht am Ortsrand von Planá u Mariánských Lázní und ist in inaktivem Zustand. Wahrscheinlich seit Jahrezehnten, weil eine Inschrift in deutscher Sprache noch erkennbar ist und somit dem Zeitraum vor 1945 zudatiert werden kann. Schönes, stilvolles Dachensemble.

--CZ--Vež stojí na okraji Plané u Mariánských Lázní a je v neaktivním stavu . Pravdepodobne protože desátky protože nápis v nemcine je stále rozpoznatelné, a proto muže být lhuta pred 1945. Nádherný, stylový strešní designu.
Creation date: not known

Status: Abandoned/Decommissioned