Forest Lodge #69 - Marlow NH
Formed in 1883 the building used was built in the 1880's
Location: New Hampshire, United States

Since our formation on November 13, 1883, Forest Lodge # 69, I.0.0.F. rented space in the South Marlow Academy for its fraternal gatherings. We officially purchased the Academy building on September 5, 1891. For over one hundred years, Forest Lodge has used the old Marlow Academy building for their meetings and for other municipal functions. Forest Lodge # 69 donated a tract of land behind the building for a park dedicated to the memory of Abbie Werner Patria which we also maintain. Throughout the year we host Buffet Breakfasts (all you can eat) on the third Sunday of every month from 8am to 11am open to all at $7.00 each. We also hold dinners and BBQ’s to raise money for Lodge maintenance and to perform our charitable acts, such as provide transportation for local residents in need, donate to local families in need with gift cards, gas cards and assist with heating for the cold. We sponsor annual college scholarships as well as many other compassionate acts of assistance too numerous to mention. We proudly receive no tax revenue and accomplish all that we do through donations and personal dedication to our local community and would love to add you to our Brotherhood.

Location Details:
See long description