Cortland Repertory Theater - Preble, NY
18T E 405196 N 4729168
"The Little York Pavilion, the Theatre's performance space, was built in 1906. The Pavilion is listed on the National Register of Historic Places."
Location: New York, United States

"The purpose of Cortland Repertory Theatre is to offer Central New York residents and visitors of all ages an opportunity to experience, at an accessible price, the range and scope of excellent professional theatre.

CRT serves the region by providing a long term commitment to cultural enrichment and by endowing its community with a sense of pride and ownership."

"The Little York Pavilion, the Theatre's performance space, was built in 1906. The Pavilion is listed on the National Register of Historic Places. From its idyllic, country setting it commands a sweeping, picturesque view of Little York Lake. Cortland Repertory Theatre's use of this historically unique Pavilion has created strong feelings of pride and a growing sense of cultural awareness and civic responsibility within the community and region at large."
Theater Name: Cortland Repertory Theater

Country: USA