Gear-ar-Delly Mural - Disney Springs, Orlando, Florida, USA.
17R E 449530 N 3138453
The World-famous, San Francisco chocolatier 'Ghirardelli' Has a large mural displayed inside its Ice Cream parlour & Chocolate Shop, it has a pipe carrying hot chocolate sticking out from the Mural, at Disney Springs, Orlando, Florida.

Wow, Chocolate & Ice Cream, my favourite store in Florida.
We had to make several visits, to make sure we had sufficient photos to show the Mural at its best, & in order to give perspective on its size and location.
Everyone get's a free Chocolate each visit to the store. So well worth logging a visit to this Mural, & several Ghirardelli related waymarks posted at this location.
Mair Wales, & I tried Several of the San Francisco themed Ice Creams, during our research for this Mural.

This mural located inside the Ice Cream Parlor is larger but has similar content to the Mural displayed outside the Chocolate store, The Mural has a large pipe marked Hot chocolate fudge passing through the top center of the Mural.

The Mural artwork features A portrait of the founder Domingo Ghiradelli, set against the backdrop of the Golden Gate Bridge, the Factory building at the original location of Ghiradelli Chocolate & the iconic Ghiradelli incandescent sign, located in San Francisco, California. A San Francisco Streetcar, pops out of the Mural, & The Ghiradelli Chocolate logo is displayed in the lower center, San Francisco Town House's & Wharf. On the extreme right a Parrot with the text; 'Say' "Gear-ar-Delly" the phonetic pronunciation of 'Ghiradelli' The mural is over 15 feet long by about 4 feet tall.

From the Ghiradelli web site;
"Even some of our most loyal fans still wonder how to say Ghirardelli. From the beginning, people used to stumble over the pronunciation of our Italian-born founder’s name, Domingo Ghirardelli, which might explain why he called the San Francisco confectionery shop he founded in 1852 Ghirardely & Girard. The business eventually became the Ghirardelli Chocolate Company, and to help solve the pronunciation problem, our early packaging and advertising campaigns featured a picture of a parrot with the words “Say Gear-ar-delly.” Today, no matter how you say it, the name Ghirardelli stands for rich, premium chocolate."
Read more at (visit link)
City: Lake buena Vista, Orlando