Église Saint-Louis - 03200 Vichy, France
31T E 532667 N 5107902
The Church of St. Louis is a church located in the heart of Vichy /\ L'église Saint-Louis est une église située au coeur de Vichy,
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

By decree of July 27, 1861, Emperor Napoleon III involves the construction of a new church. This latter, built by Jean Lefaure (the architect of the imperial chalets), was opened for worship under the name of St. Louis July 2, 1865.
(Wikipedia source)

/\

Par décret du 27 juillet 1861, l'Empereur Napoéon III prévoit la construction d’une nouvelle église. Cette dernière, construite par Jean Lefaure (l’architecte des chalets impériaux), est ouverte au culte sous le vocable de Saint-Louis le 2 juillet 1865.
(source Wikipédia)