Tremayna Methodist Church - St Gennys, Cornwall
Tremayna Methodist Church. On the main road into Crackington Haven, it was built in 1882.
Location: South West England, United Kingdom

"Chapel. 1882, with C20 porches and toilets. Whitewashed slatestone rubble partly encased in whitewashed zinc sheets, slate roof laid in diminishing courses. Gothic, single-storey, built into slope of land with stable under north end. Church at south end of building, schoolroom at north end above stables. Situation on corner with 2 windows to west side, 1 to north gable end and another in the rounded north-west corner. C20 single-storey gabled enclosed porch at sound end. Gothic windows with intersecting glazing bars in pointed heads and 9 panes below church interior with herringbone ceiling boards repeated on hinged partition to schoolroom. 1860s benches in church. 1860s fittings at ritual east end; rostrum decorated with trefoil-headed arcading and projecting desk with trefoil-headed blind arcading. Contemporary stable at lower level with door and small window."

SOURCE - (visit link)
Active church?: No