Rogues Gallery and Old West Museum - Hulett, WY
Artist Bob Coronato displays his works, and a massive collection of Indian beads, etc...

County of museum: Crook County
location of museum: Main St., (WY 24), HulettPhone:
Established: 1993
Hours: 10am to Midnight - 7 days aweek (May to Octy.)

"The gallery was established in 1993 and is owned and operated by artist and dealer Bob Coronato and his wife Lisa Williamson-Coronato. The museum in the back is free to all and specializes in pioneer, cowboy, and American Indian artifacts. Every item (except a few satirical pieces) are actual artifacts from cowboys and Indians, no replicas or casts. The museum rotates the collection every year and is always procuring new items. Bob is an amazing artist and designs rodeo posters. We bought three prints and he signed them for us. Super nice guy. This place is simply awesome! - Roadside America

Theme:
The Gallery, Studio and Museum feature the Black Hills largest selection of 19th century Plains Indian Beadwork and Old West collectables. The museum displays and sells hundreds of items like rare American Indian weapons, old cowboy spurs, guns and relics from the Battle of little big horn. Artwork in the Gallery and Studio by Bob Coronato: Oil Paintings and original Chine Colle’ Etchings featuring Cowboys, Ranching, and American Indian ways of life.

Street Address:
155 Main St. (WY 24) Hulett, WY