Reval Cafe - Tallinn, Estonia
The Reval Cafe in Tallinn's historic Old Town has a large coffee pot hanging from its sign.
Location: Estonia

ABOUT THE SIGN:

The sign has a black wrought iron arm protruding from the building. Beneath the arm hangs a narrow rectangular piece with the word MOCHA punched out. Beneath the rectangular piece hangs a giant 3-dimensional coffee pot with the word CAFE punched out at its base.

ABOUT THE CAFE:

"Reval Café on Vene street serves the needs of the most demanding coffee drinkers. Vene Reval Café is a very cosy and stylish coffee house with the atmosphere of an ancient building. The second floor of the cafe offers privacy. When it’s cold outside the chimney makes your stay warm and nice."

--Source (visit link)

"Reval Café is a well-known and unique café chain that is characterised by reasonable prices, high quality coffee, cosy interior and friendly service. Reval Cafés are located all around Tallinn: at Vene 1, Müürivahe 14, Viru Square 4, Pärnu mnt. 27, Hobujaama 5, Telliskivi 60a, Kumu Art Museum at Valge 1, at Narva mnt 1, Sütiste tee 19, Ranna tee 13b/c, Sõjakooli 10 and Tartu mnt 87.

The chain of cafés in Tallinn that opens in the early hours of the morning delights its customers with a wide array of breakfasts, versatile lunch specials and pastries baked in the house every day."

Type of 3D Art: On a sign in front of the business