Memorial Town Hall, Wingham, NSW
Completed in 1924, the Wingham Municipal Council Town Hall has four-sided crenellated brick tower, with four clock faces, one for each direction. (The streets were based on Magnetic North it seems.)
Location: New South Wales, Australia

From: (visit link)
"Wingham Memorial Town Hall is an iconic building in the Wingham landscape. Built in 1924, it not only honoured our servicemen and women, but also served as a community hall and offices for the Wingham Municipal Council."
From the Application for Heritage Listing: (visit link)
"The Wingham Memorial Town Hall is of state aesthetic significance for its architectural design as a landmark twentieth century civic building in the NSW Mid North Coast region. Designed in the Interwar California Bungalow style, which is usually reserved for residential design, the hall has been described as ‘architecturally unique’ (Suters, 1990). It is also rare as a memorial town hall in NSW. It is of state representative significance as a high quality, regional town hall building and for its memorial function designed to permanently commemorate the local men who lost their lives in World War I. Its status as a war memorial epitomises the importance of 'remembrance' in Australian culture."
Unfortunately my photo shows different times on the northern and western faces!?!
Status: Working