Justice Court - Caroline, NY
18T E 388894 N 4694437
The building was a school and is now the Town Hall and the Justice Court. It is on the U.S. National Register of Historic Places
Location: New York, United States

wikipedia "District No. 2 School, Caroline and Dryden, now Caroline Town Hall, is a historic school building located at Slaterville Springs in Tompkins County, New York. It was built in 1869 and is a two story, 30 feet wide by 50 feet deep, frame structure with a partial basement. The first floor housed grades one through eight, while the second floor accommodated high school classes. The building was used as a school until 1957 and is now used as the town hall"
Year Built: 1869

Current Use of Building: Town Hall and Justice Court

Level of Courts: Municipal

Physical Address:
NY Route 79 Slaterville Springs, NY USA 14881

Hours:
Court Times; Mondays at 5pm, Tuesdays at 12:00pm. District Attorney the third Monday & Tuesday of the Month. Court Office Hours; Monday 2pm to 5pm, Tuesday 10-2pm & Wednesday 10-2pm.