Katholische Kirche St. Maria/Ehemalige Hofkirche - Neuburg an der Donau, Lk Neuburg-Schrobenhausen, Bavaria, Germany
32U E 660214 N 5400557
Katholische Kirche St. Maria/Ehemalige Hofkirche in Neuburg an der Donau. --- Former court church, catholic church St. Mary in Neuburg an der Donau.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Die ehemalige Hofkirche steht unter Denkmalschutz:

"Ehem. Hofkirche, Kath. Kirche St. Maria, Neubau als evangelische Predigtkirche, 1617 Übergabe an den Jesuitenorden, dreischiffige frühbarocke Hallenkirche mit Emporen, nach Entwürfen von Joseph Heintz d.Ä. von Gilg Vältin 1607/27 errichtet; mit Ausstattung." Aktennummer D-1-85-149-135
The former court curch is listed on the German Monument Register:

Former court church, catholic church St. Mary, built new as an evangelical preaching church, 1617 handed over to the Jesuits, three nave early-Baroque hall church with galleries, from designs by Joseph Heintz the Elder, built by Gilg Vältin 1607/27, with equipment. "File No. D-1-85-149-135
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship