Baker Cemetery - Tolosa, TX
14S E 762235 N 3584906
Baker Cemetery is an old but active cemetery of over eight hundred fifty burials, located on Kaufman County Road 4042, east of Tolosa, TX.

A Texas Historical Marker provides some background:

John Baker, his wife Eliza, and their family migrated to Texas from Illinois in 1835, settling on land granted to him. Baker Cemetery began as a family burial site with the death of their infant son William in 1848. Gradually this site became a three-acre community burial ground, serving other pioneer families and their descendants. Among the more than 800 graves contained here are those of veterans of the Republic of Texas Army, the Civil War, World War II, and the Korean War. The cemetery is maintained by an association established in 1984 and continues to serve the area.