Katholische Stadtpfarrkirche St. Nikolaus - Bad Reichenhall, Lk BGL, Bavaria, Germany
33T E 340603 N 5287386
Katholische Stadtpfarrkirche St. Nikolaus in Bad Reichenhall. --- Catholic parish church St. Nikolaus in Bad Reichenhall.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Kath. Stadtpfarrkirche St. Nikolaus, dreischiffige romanische Basilika mit Stützenwechsel, nach 1188 erbaut, Emporeneinbau 1515-22, neuromanische Erneuerung unter Erweiterung des Langhauses nach Westen und Errichtung der Turmfassade, 1861-64; mit Ausstattung." Nr. D-1-72-114-238
Catholic parish church St. Nikolaus, three-aisled Romanesque basilica with alternated piles, built after 1188, lofts Installation 1515-22, neo-Romanesque revival under extension of the nave to the west and erection of tower facade, 1861-64; with equipment. Number: D-1-72-114-238