The Cardiff Story - Lucky 7 - Cardiff, Capitol of Wales.
30U E 487697 N 5703240
The Cardiff Story - Museum, is the core waymark for this Lucky 7, scoring a Tally of 14. The Museum is the perfect place to start your visit to the City of Cardiff, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

The Cardiff Story is the first museum where Cardiffians and visitors alike can see the story of the city through the eyes of its people. The museum is housed in the beautiful and historic Old Library building in the heart of the city centre.

"The Cardiff Story is the first museum where Cardiffians and visitors alike can see the story of the city through the eyes of its people.
The museum for Cardiff is housed in the beautiful and historic Old Library building in the heart of the city centre.

The museum tells the tale of how Cardiff was transformed from the small market town of the 1300s, to one of the world's biggest ports in the 1900s, to the cool, cosmopolitan capital we know today.
The Cardiff story is a fun, free, family day out and a fantastic learning and community resource. It is a great starting point for any visit to Cardiff, providing an introduction to the city’s history and pointing visitors to places where they can find out more." Text Source:

Department Number & Name > Category Names, > Waymark Code & Title.

1-Animals
2-Buildings > Government and Services > Tourist Information Centres - Visitor Centres > WM60Y1 > Cardiff TIC - Wales.
3-Business > Stores/Retail > National Retail Chains > The Disney Store > WMDYEA > Disney Store - St David's Dewi Sant
4-Culture > Relief Art Sculptures > WMJ2TE > Old library - Relief - Cardiff.
5-Entertainment > Official Local Tourism Attractions > WMG9R9 > The Cardiff Story - Cardiff - Capitol of Wales.
6-History
7-Measurment Standards
8-Monuments
9-Nature
10-Oddities > Epic Beings and Creatures > WMGKNG > Cardiff - Dragon Logo - Queen Street.
11-Recreation
12-Signs
13-Structures
14-Technology > Fabrication > 3D Map Models of Our World and Beyond > WMJ2Q7 > Cardiff Docks - 3D Map.
15-Waymarking Multifarious > Coordinate Games > Lucky 7 > WMPDNE > St John The Baptist, Church.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2-Buildings> Tourist Information Centres> WM60Y1 3-Business> The Disney Store> WMDYEA 4-Culture> Relief Art Sculptures> WMJ2TE 5-Entertainment> Official Local Tourism Attractions> WMG9R9 10-Oddities> Epic Beings and Creatures> WMGKNG 14-Technology> 3D Map Models of Our World and Beyond> WMJ2Q7 15-Waymarking Multifarious> Lucky 7> WMPDNE

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14