Ebenezer Baptist Chapel - Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, Wales
30U E 431825 N 5738301
Ebenezer Baptist Chapel - First built in 1849 & rebuilt in 1877. Located in Baptist Lane, Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Ebenezer Baptist Chapel - Stands surrounded by 100's of old graves, dating fro the mid 1800's also a few modern headstones. Ebenezer is located in town center of this former mining community in Ammanford, Carmarthenshire.

"With the growth in both the local population and the popularity of Welsh Baptism the building had to be completely rebuilt and enlarged to its present size in 1877." Adapted from: (visit link)

Age of Church building determined by?: Cornerstone or plaque

Church Address: